Language Translator

Copper Wire mesh

Raj filters is a one of the leading manufacturer and supplier of copper wire meshes. These are woven using copper wires of 99.9% Cu purity.

General properties of the copper wire mesh

  • Electromagnetic and thermal conduction properties.
  • Resistant to atmospheriac corrosion.
  • Anti sparkling.
  • Low tensile strength , poor wear and tear .
  • Darkens after a period of time.
  • Brass is a better option for copper wiremesh as it posses the same properties with better durability .

The copper wire mesh finds its use in following :

  • Chemical industries.
  • Decoration in the construction business.
  • Electromagnetic interface and radio frequency interference shielding.
Opening/linear inchWire DiameterWidth of OpeningOpen Area
InchesM.M.InchesM.M.
2 Mesh0.0631.600.43711.1076.4%
4 Mesh0.0471.190.2035.1665.9%
4 Mesh0.0631.600.1874.7555.9%
8 Mesh0.0280.710.0972.4660.2%
10 Mesh0.0250.640.0751.9156.3%
12 Mesh0.0230.5840.0601.5252.4%
14 Mesh0.0200.5080.0511.3051.8%
16 Mesh0.0110.2790.05151.3067.9%
16 Mesh0.0180.4570.04451.1350.7%
18 Mesh0.0170.4320.03860.9848.2%
20 Mesh0.0160.4060.03400.8646.2%
24 Mesh0.0140.3560.02770.7044.1%
30 Mesh0.0130.3300.02030.5237.2%
40 Mesh0.0100.2540.01500.3836.0%
50 Mesh0.0090.2290.01100.2830.3%
60 Mesh0.00750.1910.00920.2330.2%
80 Mesh0.00550.1400.00700.1831.4%
100 Mesh0.00450.1140.00550.1430.3%
100 Mesh0.00220.0550.00780.19860.8%
145 Mesh0.00220.0550.004690.116846.4%
DOWNLOAD A COMPLETE CATALOG OF OUR PRODUCTS
Download
Request A Callback
Quick Contact